Echiveria ‘Gilva Red’

Echiveria ‘Gilva Red’ is a compact hybrid succulent that displays an intense red colour when planted in full sun. A great succulent for small dry gardens.

Key plant features:

Compact with red colouration.

Family:

Crassulacae

Origin:

Garden cultivated

Common names:

Gilva Red succulent

Position:

Full sun

Hardiness:

Half hardy but needs protection from cold and wet in winter.

Evergreen:

Evergeen

Soil:

Well drained. Neutral, acid.